Chauffeured transfers in Newcastle upon Tyne · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Newcastle upon Tyne with the fare shown first
Newcastle upon Tyne arranges pre-booked transfers in Newcastle upon Tyne (United Kingdom). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in GBP and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in GBP, no surprises on arrival
- 33 destinations in Newcastle upon Tyne, each with its page
- Great North Museum: Hancockfrom £29.2616 min
- Town Moorfrom £30.1418 min
- Premier Inn Newcastle City Centre (The Gate) hotelfrom £30.4017 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Newcastle upon Tyne requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Newcastle upon Tyne and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
33
destinations in Newcastle upon Tyne
£9.00
the cheapest route
16 min
Newcastle International Airport → Great North Museum: Hancock
Prices by route
Guide prices in Newcastle upon Tyne, in GBP. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Newcastle International Airport → Great North Museum: Hancock11.4 km · 16 min£29.26from
- Newcastle International Airport → Town Moor11.6 km · 18 min£30.14from
- Newcastle International Airport → Premier Inn Newcastle City Centre (The Gate) hotel12 km · 17 min£30.40from
- Newcastle International Airport → Nuffield Health Newcastle-upon-Tyne Hospital12.3 km · 17 min£30.82from
- Newcastle International Airport → Discovery Museum12.4 km · 18 min£31.26from
- Newcastle International Airport → The Mile Castle12.5 km · 18 min£31.40from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Newcastle International Airport → Great North Museum: Hancock | 11.4 km | 16 min | £29.26 | See details |
| Newcastle International Airport → Town Moor | 11.6 km | 18 min | £30.14 | See details |
| Newcastle International Airport → Premier Inn Newcastle City Centre (The Gate) hotel | 12 km | 17 min | £30.40 | See details |
| Newcastle International Airport → Nuffield Health Newcastle-upon-Tyne Hospital | 12.3 km | 17 min | £30.82 | See details |
| Newcastle International Airport → Discovery Museum | 12.4 km | 18 min | £31.26 | See details |
| Newcastle International Airport → The Mile Castle | 12.5 km | 18 min | £31.40 | See details |
Within Newcastle upon Tyne
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Newcastle upon Tyne, at the same fixed price.
- Gateshead Interchange → Hilton Newcastle Tyne Bridge1.2 km · 3 min£9.00from
- Gateshead Interchange → Travelodge Newcastle Central2.4 km · 4 min£9.00from
- Gateshead Interchange → Baltic Centre for Contemporary Art1.6 km · 3 min£9.00from
- Gateshead Interchange → Motel One Newcastle2.2 km · 4 min£9.00from
- Gateshead Interchange → Crowne Plaza Newcastle - Stephenson Quarter by IHG2.4 km · 5 min£9.00from
- Gateshead Interchange → Maldron Hotel Newcastle2.5 km · 5 min£9.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gateshead Interchange → Hilton Newcastle Tyne Bridge | 1.2 km | 3 min | £9.00 | See details |
| Gateshead Interchange → Travelodge Newcastle Central | 2.4 km | 4 min | £9.00 | See details |
| Gateshead Interchange → Baltic Centre for Contemporary Art | 1.6 km | 3 min | £9.00 | See details |
| Gateshead Interchange → Motel One Newcastle | 2.2 km | 4 min | £9.00 | See details |
| Gateshead Interchange → Crowne Plaza Newcastle - Stephenson Quarter by IHG | 2.4 km | 5 min | £9.00 | See details |
| Gateshead Interchange → Maldron Hotel Newcastle | 2.5 km | 5 min | £9.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Newcastle upon Tyne
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Newcastle International Airport
from £29.26Airport
Woolsington, Newcastle upon Tyne NE13 8BZ
See prices and book →Gateshead Interchange
from £9.00Station
Gateshead NE8 1BH, UK
See prices and book →National Express, Newcastle Coach Station
from £9.06Station
Churchill St, Newcastle upon Tyne NE1 4EE
See prices and book →Sunderland
from £39.84Station
Sunderland SR1 3HP, UK
See prices and book →Sunderland Interchange
from £38.12Station
Sunderland SR1 3NX, UK
See prices and book →Bensham Hospital
from £9.06Hospital
Bensham Hospital, Fontwell Dr, Bensham, Gateshead NE8 4YL
See prices and book →Chester Le Street Hospital
from £32.80Hospital
29 Front St, Chester-le-Street DH3 3AT
See prices and book →Freeman Hospital
from £15.62Hospital
Freeman Rd, High Heaton, Newcastle upon Tyne NE7 7DN
See prices and book →North Tyneside General Hospital
from £30.30Hospital
Rake Ln, Tyne and Wear, North Shields NE29 8NH
See prices and book →Northumbria Specialist Emergency Care Hospital
from £32.32Hospital
Northumbria Wy, Cramlington NE23 6NZ
See prices and book →Nuffield Health Newcastle-upon-Tyne Hospital
from £10.34Hospital
Clayton Rd, Jesmond, Newcastle upon Tyne NE2 1JP
See prices and book →Queen Elizabeth Hospital
from £10.50Hospital
Queen Elizabeth Ave, Gateshead NE9 6SX
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Newcastle upon Tyne?
In Newcastle upon Tyne and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Newcastle upon Tyne centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in GBP before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in Newcastle upon TyneDrive with Newcastle upon Tyne in Newcastle upon Tyne
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Newcastle upon Tyne?
The fare in GBP comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Newcastle upon Tyne?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Newcastle upon Tyne?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Newcastle upon Tyne, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car